Parsley
100

Parsley

₹100.00

Parsley

Parsley is a popular garden herb and is fairly easy and trouble free to grow. It combines very well with other herbs and tends to enhance food flavors.

The variety in this packet is the curly type. It is more in demand. Parsley requires well drained soil. They prefer the sun to sunny location. The seeds are very slow to germinate hence initial care and patience is required. Keep the soil moist but not soggy.

You can grow parsley in a pot too. Depending upon the need, select anywhere from 6 to 10" pot. Sow the seeds and keep in semi-shade and gradually upon germination move to a sunny location.

To obtain more & better quality of fruit use Super Vegetable fertilizer once every 15 days and once every 7 days when the buds appear (Instruction on the product pack.)

Pick the parsley leaves as and when needed. Simply cut or Pinch the stalks at about a % inch above the ground level. In about 15-20 days you will see the new leaves growing again.

Availability:Out of stock
SKU 611
Details & Care
Parsley Light
Parsley Water
Parsley Care
Parsley Location
Parsley Difficulty
Parsley

Description

Parsley
Parsley
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)
Rudimentaries

Parsley

Description

Parsley
Parsley
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Common Worries

Parsley

Description

Parsley
Parsley
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Get An Eyeful

Parsley
Parsley

Description

Parsley
Parsley
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Know before you sow

Sow Method

Sunlight

Watering

Season

Days to Harvest

Step by Step Growth Guide

1. Sowing
2. Nurturing