Coco Peat | 5kg
345.000000

Coco Peat | 5kg

Special Price ₹345.00 Regular Price ₹495.00
COCO PEAT is a natural fibre made out of coconut husk. A practical concept in the field of potting / growing media is COCO PEAT in compressed form. The block form allows ease of transportation and handling. Moreover, when water is added you get much bigger volume upto 5 times in weight. Ratanshi's COCO PEAT is unique in the sense that it is processed, fumigated to achieve a high quality multipurpose soil conditioner and soil subsitute. It is a complete potting medium by itself.
- +
Availability:In stock
SKU PMC02
Details & Care
Coco Peat | 5kg Light
Coco Peat | 5kg Water
Coco Peat | 5kg Care
Coco Peat | 5kg Location
Coco Peat | 5kg Difficulty
Coco Peat | 5kg

Description

Coco Peat | 5kg
Coco Peat | 5kg
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)
Rudimentaries

Coco Peat | 5kg

Description

Coco Peat | 5kg
Coco Peat | 5kg
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Common Worries

Coco Peat | 5kg

Description

Coco Peat | 5kg
Coco Peat | 5kg
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Get An Eyeful

Coco Peat | 5kg
Coco Peat | 5kg

Description

Coco Peat | 5kg
Coco Peat | 5kg
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Know before you sow

Sow Method

Sunlight

Watering

Season

Days to Harvest

Step by Step Growth Guide

1. Sowing
2. Nurturing