Aralia Golden Plant
225.000000

Aralia Golden Plant

Special Price ₹225.00 Regular Price ₹315.00
- +
Availability:In stock
SKU RAHPN02
Details & Care
Aralia Golden Plant Bright Direct Light to Partial Shade Light
Aralia Golden Plant Once a week Water
Aralia Golden Plant Fertilise a month Care
Aralia Golden Plant Well drained, light weight, sufficient organic matter Location
Aralia Golden Plant Low Maintenance Difficulty
Aralia Golden Plant

Description

Aralia Golden Plant
Botanical Name
Polyscias fruticosa 'Golden'
Common Name(s)
Spikenard | Ming Aralia
Rudimentaries

Nourishment
Aralia's aren't heavy feeders, an all purpose well balanced liquid fertiliser like Bahaar™ once a month (or at half-strength twice a month) will keep your plant in good shape.
Repotting
Repot your Aralia once every 12 months to ensure the roots have ample amounts of space to grow into
Rays of Sunshine
Your Aralia needs full sun to partial shade or high interior lighting to grow effectively.
Viable Locations
In an indoor setting, your Aralia likes very bright, indirect lighting, such as a north window. If kept outdoors, most Aralias do well in full sun to partial shade, with the latter being of most importance in the warmer summer months.
Water Levels
Your plants will arrive in a self-watering pot adept at safeguarding a continually moist potting medium. If the soil appears to be dry, gently lift the black inner container to check the reservoir's water level. If the reservoir is nearly empty, add 150-175 mL of water to the soil from the top.
Aralia Golden Plant

Description

Aralia Golden Plant
Botanical Name
Polyscias fruticosa 'Golden'
Common Name(s)
Spikenard | Ming Aralia

Common Worries

Yellow Leaves
Overwatering or nutrient deficiency
 
Aralia Golden Plant

Description

Aralia Golden Plant
Botanical Name
Polyscias fruticosa 'Golden'
Common Name(s)
Spikenard | Ming Aralia

Get An Eyeful

Aralia Golden Plant
Aralia Golden Plant

Description

Aralia Golden Plant
Botanical Name
Polyscias fruticosa 'Golden'
Common Name(s)
Spikenard | Ming Aralia

Know before you sow

Sow Method

Sunlight

Watering

Season

Days to Harvest

Step by Step Growth Guide

1. Sowing
2. Nurturing