F1 Hybrid Tomato
50

F1 Hybrid Tomato

₹50.00
  • F1 Hybrid Tomato
  • Tomato is a warm seasons plant that can be grown throughout the year its cultivation is relatively easy 
  • It can be grown in all seasons except areas that face heavy frost. The plant grows well in light, well drained soil rich in Organic matter. The seedlings require transplantation. Once the seeds are sown and the seedlings are 3-4 weeks old then they should be transplanted at a distance of 50 cm X 60 cm between plants as well rows.
  • 3-4 days prior to transplanting, reduce the watering to ensure better survival and establishment of seedlings. Once the plants grow tall, staking by means of a wooden stick may be required to keep the plant upright, as during the fruit bearing stage the plants tend to drop due to the weight. Tomatoes are harvested after 80-85 days of sowing and continue well up to Six months thereafter.
  • Tomatoes can be grown in pots too. Prepare the seedlings in small poly bags or cane baskets and transplant into a 9 pot after 3-4 weeks. You can directly sow into pots too if space is a problem, Sow the seeds and keep in semi-shade till germination, gradually expose to sun over a period of one week and then always keep in sunlight. The fruits can be plucked by twisting the fruit.
Availability:Out of stock
SKU 306
Details & Care
F1 Hybrid Tomato Light
F1 Hybrid Tomato Water
F1 Hybrid Tomato Care
F1 Hybrid Tomato Location
F1 Hybrid Tomato Difficulty
F1 Hybrid Tomato

Description

F1 Hybrid Tomato
F1 Hybrid Tomato
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)
Rudimentaries

F1 Hybrid Tomato

Description

F1 Hybrid Tomato
F1 Hybrid Tomato
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Common Worries

F1 Hybrid Tomato

Description

F1 Hybrid Tomato
F1 Hybrid Tomato
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Get An Eyeful

F1 Hybrid Tomato
F1 Hybrid Tomato

Description

F1 Hybrid Tomato
F1 Hybrid Tomato
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Know before you sow

Sow Method

Sunlight

Watering

Season

Days to Harvest

Step by Step Growth Guide

1. Sowing
2. Nurturing