Cytox | 500g
60

Cytox | 500g

₹60.00
Direction of use: Cytox is a ready to use dust formulation that is applied directly as a fine powder on the surface that need to be treated, either on the ground, where the insects crawl or on the plants. Mode of Action: Cytox contains, cypermethrin, which is a contact poison. the insects are killed when their body comes in contact with the dust. the chemical is absorbed through the body of the insects. and gives the desired result. Advantages: Cytox contains Cypermethrin, which is a relatively safer chemical for humans and livestock. The action of the insecticide is fast. There is no smell and is free flowing.
- +
Availability:In stock
SKU PPIO17
Details & Care
Cytox | 500g Light
Cytox | 500g Water
Cytox | 500g Care
Cytox | 500g Location
Cytox | 500g Difficulty
Cytox | 500g

Description

Cytox | 500g
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)
Rudimentaries

Cytox | 500g

Description

Cytox | 500g
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Common Worries

Cytox | 500g

Description

Cytox | 500g
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Get An Eyeful

Cytox | 500g
Cytox | 500g

Description

Cytox | 500g
Botanical Name
Common Name(s)

Know before you sow

Sow Method

Sunlight

Watering

Season

Days to Harvest

Step by Step Growth Guide

1. Sowing
2. Nurturing